Sweet Almond Oil
(Cosmetic grade)
For Solid Soaps: A light oil valued for use in soapmaking. Acts as a skin-protecting conditioner when used as a superfatting ingredient. Gentle to skin without the potential 'oiliness' of olive oil.
For Liquid Soaps: A light, smooth oil that can be used as a 'soft oil' in liquid soap formulas. Also used in massage oils; in lotions; in lip balms and as a diluting carrier for essential oils in aromatherapy.
Click Image to Enlarge. Select Size/Quantity Below.
(Not packaged for internal consumption) Continue Shopping


